Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Alkali >

High Purity CMC Food Thickening Agent And Stabilizer For Jelly / Milk Jelly / Jam

High Purity CMC Food Thickening Agent And Stabilizer For Jelly / Milk Jelly / Jam

Categories CMC Food Additive
Brand Name: CMC
Model Number: FH6
Certification: ISO9000 , HALA
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
MOQ: 500KG
Price: Negotiation
Supply Ability: 1000MT Per month
Delivery Time: One week after order
Packaging Details: 25kg net paper bag
Name: CMC Food Additive
Other name: CMC stabilizer
Application: Jelly , milk jelly and jam
Viscosity: 100-8000mps
Appearance: White powder
Purity: 99.5%
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Purity CMC Food Thickening Agent And Stabilizer For Jelly / Milk Jelly / Jam

    CMC Food Additive Stabilizer and thickener for Jelly , milk jelly and jam


    Yixing Tongda Chemical Co.,Ltd is a leading Chinese chemical company focusing on Carboxymethyl cellulose(CMC) and Polyanionic cellulose(PAC),we established in 1992,and from 1996 started to manufacture cellulose.Company have 180 employees including 32 technicians and engineers and 100 workers,have been ISO 9001 certified since 2002.


    Used as additive in food field, CMC has the functions of thickening, suspending, emulsifying, stabilizing, shaping, filming, bulking, anti-corrosion, retaining freshness, acid-resisting, health protecting, etc. It can replace the application of guar gum, gelatin, agar, sodium alginate, and pectin. It is widely used in modern food industry, such as frozen food, solid drink, fruit juice, jam, lactic acid drinks, condiment, biscuit, instant noodles, bakery products, meat products, etc.

    Application in jelly, milk jelly and jam:


    1 . Give appropriate thixotropy
    2 . Play an important role in cementitious system


    Specifications:


    Type
    Viscosity
    Applicantion Area
    FH6
    Low Viscosity
    (2% 25-400)
    Cold products, quick-frozen food, solid beverage, fruit juice, jam, sauce, soup, biscuits, instant noodles, baking goods and meat products, etc.
    Medium Viscosity
    (2% 400-2000)
    High Viscosity
    (1% 200-9000)
    Products show

    Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium (CMC-Na) is a cellulose derivative obtained by chemically modificating the natural cellulose. It is one of the most important water soluble polymers with many advantages that other natural or synthetic glues do not have.

    CMC is white and flowing fine powder. It is tasteless, smelless, mould-proof, non-toxic, non-flammable and easily dissolved in water to become transparent viscose solution.
    CMC solution has good properties of thickening, adhering, emulsifying, and stabilizing. Membrane forming, moisture-holding, shape-holding, dispersing and anti-enzyme. The solution of CMC can be mixed with dissolvable animal glues, glycerin, sobbitol, Arabic gum, pectin, xanthic gum and dissolvable starch.

    Cheap High Purity CMC Food Thickening Agent And Stabilizer For Jelly / Milk Jelly / Jam for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: YIXING TONGDA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.