Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Furniture Paint >

Textile Coating Anti Settling Agent , 5% - 10% Dosage Matting Agent For Gloss Paint

Categories Paint Matting Agent
Model Number: HF620L/HF630L/HF-650L
Certification: SGS/ROHS/ASTM/REACH
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton Per Month
Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
Packaging Details: 10kg/bag, Kraft Paper Bag
Brand Name: SKYHIL
Material: Silicon Dioxide
Other Name: Coating Matting Agent
Color: White Powder
Method: Sol-gel Silica
Application: Textile Coatings
Dosage: 5%-10%
CAS No: 7631-86-9
EINECS No: 231-545-4
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Textile Coating Anti Settling Agent , 5% - 10% Dosage Matting Agent For Gloss Paint

    Paint Matting Agent CAS No.:7631-86-9 as White Powder Used For Textile Coating


    Description


    1, Silica Matting Agent specialized for the Textile Coating. Textile Coating including PVC Matte Finish, Polyurethane, Polyolefin, Umbrella surface coating. The end products such as Oilcloth, tablecloth, Table protector, Mattress ticking.
    2, Matting Agent is a syntetic, micronized amorphous silica gel having porosity and high purity. The chemical structure of this product is based on Silicon Dioxide (SiO2). Matting agents are used to reduce the gloss in a variety of coatings applications. The application segments for silica gel matting agents include wood furniture coating, industrial coating, coil coatings, automotive coatings and decorative coatings as well as printing inks, leather coatings and textile coatings

    Characters


    1,High Matting Effect. Careful design matting agent physical properties and the performance, high pore volume and fine controlled particle size and particle size distribution makes high matting efficiency.
    2, Excellent transparency. To increase the purity of silica, improve the efficiency of refraction and the covering power as well, popular use in Textile Coatings.
    3, Good incorporation and dispersion properties, outstanding rigidity. Advanced rubbing technology makes narrower distribution of diameter of granules, so that matting agent can be easily added in any production procedure and can be easily dispersed, which saves the processing time.
    4, Excellent Hand-feeling: These silicas have minimal effect on the mechanical properties, allowing development of smooth films with excellent hand-feel, scratch resistance and stain resistance.

    Application


    1, Industrial Coating, 3C coating, Elastic Coating,.
    2, Textile Coating, Umbrella surface coating, PVC matte finish Textile Coating.
    3, Printing Inks, Gravure Printing Ink, Offset Printing Ink, Screen Printing Ink, Printing Packing Material.
    4, Wood and furniture coatings. Such as PU Wood Coating, NC Wood Coating, UV Wood Coating.

    Chemical Data


    Item TypeHF410LHF-620LHF-630LHF-650L
    Content of sio2(dry basis) %,≥99.0≥99.0≥99.0≥99.0
    Pore Volume ml/g1.8-2.01.8-2.01.8-2.01.8-2.0
    Oil absorption, g/100g ,270-320270-320270-320270-320
    Particle Size, um(Malvent,D50)3-3.54-4.55-5.56-7
    Loss on drying(105℃,2Hrs)≤5.0≤5.0≤5.0≤5.0
    Ignition loss(1000℃,2Hrs)≤7.0≤7.0≤7.0≤7.0
    Whiteness≥90.0≥90.0≥90.0≥90.0
    PH(5% Liquor)6-76-76-76-7
    Surface TreatmentOrganicOrganicOrganicOrganic



    Advantage


    1, We are the largest production of silica gel in China, and focus on Paint/Coating Market about 25 Years, with advanced technology and good experience to develop different kinds of silica matting agent used for different application, such as Wood and furniture Coating, Industrial Coating, Coil Coating, automotive coatings and plastic coatings as well as printing inks, leather coating, textile coating and decorative coatings.

    2, We are the realizable supplier for some international company and export to many countries. Such as AkzoNobel, Valspar, Nippon Paints, Dgl Camel, Taiho Paints and PPG.
    3, We have strict control of the batch quality, the physical index and performance are strictly tested before delivery. Will ensure that stable products of different batch.
    4, We set up a research and development center to study new silica products to use special application.


    Cheap Textile Coating Anti Settling Agent , 5% - 10% Dosage Matting Agent For Gloss Paint for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Guangzhou Quanxu Technology Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.