Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronics Production Machinery >

Full Sealed Clamshell 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For Ribbon And Common Cable

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Brand Name: Melontel
Model Number: MT-1007
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day
Delivery Time: 10days
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Item name: fiber optic patch panel
Material: cold-rolled steel
Adaptor: SC/FC/LC
Capacity: 12/24/48/72 core
Dimensions: 19"x1U
weight(kg): 5~20KG
Temperature: -40°C~+60°C
IP Grade: IP65
Color: gray or black
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Full Sealed Clamshell 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For Ribbon And Common Cable


    24 core full-sealed clamshell rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF distribution frame


    Specifications

    1. Environment temperature:-25℃~+45℃
    2. Relative humidity:≤85%(30℃)
    3. Atmosphere pressure:70~106KPa
    4. Insulated Resistance:≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC)
    5. Intensity≤15KV(DC)/1minno spark-over and no flying arc
    6. Fiber bending radium guaranteed more than 40mm:≥40mm
    7. Material: Cold rolled steel
    8. High quality finish,without sharp edges.
    9. With changeable panel for duplex or simplex adapter,easily combination with your real application.

    Adoptable adapter types: FC, SC,LC/Duplex.


    Description:


    19 Inch Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel

    The removable front panels chassis is a 19 inch 1U sliding panel in two parts: one sliding chassis and one front panel, which receives the optical adaptors. The flexibility of its two piece construction allows you to maintain a stock of the chassis and then attach a suitable front panel as required.


    Technical Specifications:


    The cabinet has good performance of sealing with a protection level of IP65.

    The cabinet is equipped with theft-proof lock, safety and reliability with good vandal-resistant function. The cabinet has flexible cable inlet and outlet structure and internal connecting structure. All operations are fully done at front.


    Earth mode: the cabinet has two earth systems, one is protection earth by way of connecting the cable reinforcement with ground, and another is cabinet housing earth. The two earth systems are not connected with each other. They are separately connected with the ground of machinery house with their own earth wire.


    It is applicable to ribbon and common cable. The door of the cabinet can be equipped either only at front or both at front and back. There is adequate space for fiber distribution and storage, as well as enough fiber winding trays. Hanging hooks, which are convenient for user to operate.


    The direct splice area is specially equipped in the inside of the cabinet; the cables at two ends are connected in the direct splice area.


    Protection grade: IP65

    Standard working wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm. 150nm

    Pressurization: there is no breakdown or flashover when pressurization≥3000V (DC)/1 min between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device.

    Insulation resistance: the insulation resistance between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device. ≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)

    Each surface of the C can be bear bear a vertical pressure>980N. The outermost part of the door can be bear a vertical pressure>200N when the door is open.

    The fixing position of cable can be bear can be bear an axial tensile force 1000N,as well as three times of recyclable torsion of ±90°

    The curvature radius>40mm



    MT-1007-A Full-Seal SC Fiber Opitc Patch Panel

    MT-1007-B Full-Seal Duplex SC Fiber Opitc Patch Panel

    MT-1007-C Full-Seal ST Fiber Opitc Patch Panel
    MT-1007-D Full-Seal FC Fiber Opitc Patch Panel
    Patch panel with 2pcs Splicing Tray

    Similar products:

    MT-100312 24 48 core indoor Wall mount ODF fiber optic cabinet termination box
    MT-100424 core SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF
    MT-100524 core SC FC ST LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel Terminal Box/ODF
    MT-1006fiber optic patch panel distribution panel ODF termination frame
    MT-100724 core full-sealed clamshell rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF distribution frame
    MT-1008SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
    MT-100924 core SC/FC/ST/LC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF
    MT-1010LC/Duplex SC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
    MT-10112U LC/Duplex SC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
    MT-10122U Fiber Optic Rackmount Enclosure Panel,Fits 36 port and 19 inch racks
    MT-10132U 48ort Duplex SC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
    MT-101472 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel 3U Fiber Optic Patch Panel
    MT-101548 96 core FC ODF rack mount Splicing box fiber Optic patch panel
    MT-101648/96 core FC rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with changeable panel
    MT-1017full-sealed ODF rack mount Splicing fiber Optic patch panel/Termination Box/ODF with cover
    MT-101824 core fiber optic patch panel/distribution panel/ODF/termination frame
    MT-1019High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet 24 Port / 48 Port / 96 Port
    MT-1020odf optical fiber distribution frame HOT odf optical fiber distribution frame
    MT-10214 8 port small fiber optic terminal box splicing box junction box distribution box FTTH box
    MT-102210" 8 port fiber optic patch panel/distribution panel/ODF/termination frame
    MT-1038Fiber Optic Cable Spools plastic optical fiber spool Cable bobbin winder
    MT-104090 Degree Rotatable Fibre Optic Termination and Distribution Patch Panel For ODF
    MT-MPO-0011U MPO/MTP patch panel , MPO/MTP ODF , MPO/MTP fiber optic terminal box
    MT-MPO-0031U MPO/MTP terminal box , MPO/MTP drawer , MPO/MTP cassette
    MT-MPO-36MPO Patch Panel MPO frame MPO Cassette



    Cheap Full Sealed Clamshell 24 Port Fiber Patch Panel For Ribbon And Common Cable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: NINGBO MELONTEL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.