Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Air-Separator Parts >

FC Film Coater H13 HEPA Filter Sugar Coating Machine , Candy Coating Machine Heat Resistance Spray, Schlick

Categories Film Coating Equipment
Brand Name: AM
Model Number: FC
Certification: CE, cGMP, ISO9001:2010
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 Piece
Price: Upon request
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: As per production plan
Delivery Time: 60~90 days upon down payment and technical clarification
Packaging Details: Ply wooden case
Name: FC High-efficiency Film Coating Machine
Coating Pan: Fully perforated
Contact Material: SUS304/SUS316L
Power Supply: As per customer site condition
Air Temp. Range: Ambient temperature - 80℃
HEPA filter: H13
Hot Air Filtering: 0.5 μm (Class D)
Exhaust Filter: Cartridge filter
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FC Film Coater H13 HEPA Filter Sugar Coating Machine , Candy Coating Machine Heat Resistance Spray, Schlick

    Perforated Drum FC High-efficiency Coater Film Coating Equipment Coat Layering Pan Sugar Coating

    FC High-efficiency Film Coating Machine


    Description:

    The FC High-efficiency Film Coating Machine is mainly used in pharmaceutical and food industries for protective or functional layering. It is a high-efficiency, energy saving, safe, clean and mechatronics equipment for coating tablets, pills and candies with organic film, water soluble film, slow and controlled release film and sugar film etc.
    The machine can automatically spray coating medium according to the process flow and reasonable process parameters. The hot air exhausted through the bottom of the tablets under the effect of air exhaust and negative pressure so as to make coating medium dry quickly on the surfaces of the tablets and form a firm, fine and close and smooth surface film.


    Features:

    User-friendly automatic control.
    Process traceability and repeatability.
    GMP compliant.


    Options:

    Schlick spray gun
    Watson Marlow peristaltic pump
    21 CFR Part 11 electric signature function


    Specifications:

    ModelFC-20FC-75FC-100FC-150FC-350FC-500
    Working capacity [kg/batch]2075100150350500
    Pan speed [rpm]6-304-194-192-152-112-10
    Hot air temperature range [°C]Normal temperature - 80℃
    Hot air filtering [μm]0.5 μm ( Class D )
    Main machine power [kW]0.551.11.12.245.5
    Hot air unit blower power [kW]0.751.11.11.12.25.5
    Exhaust air motor power [kW]2.2335.57.511
    Vibrating dust motor power [kW]0.370.370.370.370.370.74
    Peristaltic pump power [kW]0.180.180.180.180.180.18
    Machine weight [kg]42055065090016502300
    Machine dimensions [mm]

    1100*850
    *1570

    1200*965
    *1750

    1200*1150
    *1765

    1570*1260
    *2000

    2000*1560
    *2300

    2000*1940
    *2320



    Product Picture:


    Sugar coating process


    Touch screen

    Cheap FC Film Coater H13 HEPA Filter Sugar Coating Machine , Candy Coating Machine Heat Resistance Spray, Schlick for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: ALLIANCE MACHINERY (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.