Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronic Products & Components Processing >

J4858A HP SFP Optical Transceivers 1000BASE-SX For Gigabit Ethernet

Categories SFP Optical Transceivers
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-8112L-C
MOQ: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    J4858A HP SFP Optical Transceivers 1000BASE-SX For Gigabit Ethernet

    VCSEL HP SFP Optical Transceivers 1000BASE-SX , Gigabit Ethernet Module J4858A


    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module HP Compatible for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector.


    Specification:


    P/NJ4858A
    Datarate1.25Gb/s
    Distance550M
    Wavelength850nm
    TransmitterVCSEL
    ReceiverPIN
    MediaMMF
    DDM/DOMNO
    ConnectorLC
    ApplicationGigabit Ethernet
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V
    CertificationRoHS/TUV/CE/FCC/UL
    BrandPrimusIT, OEM

    Description:


    1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver module HP Compatible for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector.


    The PrimusIT Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


    Features:


    1. Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
    2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    3. Using 50/125 μm MMF 550m transmission distance
    4. Support digital diagnostic functions
    5. Uncooled Fabry-Perot 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    6. Duplex LC connector
    7. RoHS compliant and lead-free
    8. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    9. Single 3.3V power supply
    10. Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)
    11. Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
    12. Digital diagnostic monitor interface
    13. Compatible with SFF-8472

    Applications:


    1.25Gb/s 1000Base Ethernet
    1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channe

    Gigabit Ethernet
    SONET/OC-24
    Fiber Channel links

    ATM Switches and Routers
    SONET/SDH Switch Infrastructure
    XDSL Applications
    Metro Edge Switching
    WDM GBE Links
    SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
    Fiber Channel Links


    Competitive advantage:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

    2. Competitive pricing

    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

    4. OEM/ODM Customized label

    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Cheap J4858A HP SFP Optical Transceivers 1000BASE-SX  For Gigabit Ethernet for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.