Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Coarse / Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer CWDM / DWDM Connector Modules Premium

Categories Wavelength Division Multiplexer
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: CWDM/DWDM modules(Premium)
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000/week
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Price: Negotiable
Operating Wavelength Range: 1260~1620nm
Connector type: CWDM/DWCM
Max. Power Handling: 300Mw
Channel Spacing: 20 nm
Operation Temperature Range: -40to85℃
Certifaction: RoHS,ISO9001
Storage Temperature Range: -40to85℃
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Coarse / Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer CWDM / DWDM Connector Modules Premium

    Coarse / Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer CWDM / DWDM Connector Modules Premium


    Introduction


    CWDM & DWDM modules are based on Thin-Film Technology and All-Glass Packaged platform, keeping the device in compact size and excellent performance. Excellent device qualification test ensure the long term performance of module products in field applications.


    Features


    ■ Low Insertion Loss

    ■ Excellent Channel Isolation

    ■ High Stability & Reliability

    ■ Low Cost

    ■ Flexible Package


    Applications


    ■ WDM Channels Add/Drop Systems

    ■ WDM Networks & Systems

    ■ CATV Fiber Optical Links

    ■ Accessing LAN & WAN Networks

    ■ Long Haul & Short-Distance Applications



    Performance Specifications


    ParametersUnitSpecifications SpecificationsStandardremium
    1Operating Wavelength Rangenm1260~16201460-1640
    2Channel Spacing-----20nm100GHz
    3Channel Pass BandnmITU±6.5(±7.0available)ITU±0.125
    4Channel Quantity-----C 4CHC 8CHD 4CHD 8CH
    5Pass Band RippleMax.dB0.250.30
    6Channel Insertion LossMax.dB1.52.51.52.5
    7Adiacent Channel IsolationMin.dB35353030
    8Non-adiacent Channel IsolationMin.dB45454545
    9Express Channel IsolationMin.dB15151515
    10Return LossMin.dB45454545
    11PDL(Polarization Dependent Loss)Min.dB0.100.100.200.25
    12Power HandlingMax.Mw300
    13Operation Temperature Range-40to85℃
    14Storage Temperature Range-40to85℃
    15Fiber Jacket &Fiber LengthcmCustomized
    16Package Dimensions-type1mm100*80*10 or Customize
    Package Dimensions-type2mmLGX Compatible
    Package Dimensions-type3mmLGX Compatible
    19Connector TypeSC/LC/FC or Customize
    20Fiber Type and Jacket ColorG652D/G.657 A1 (or Customize)

    Remark: 0.3dB will be added on IL with connectors pairs included.


    Cheap Coarse / Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer CWDM / DWDM Connector Modules Premium for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.