Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronic Signs >

High Stability Fiber Optical Adapter SC PC APC FTTH Fiber Connection Device

Categories Fiber Optical Adapter
Brand Name: XYT-TECH
Model Number: XYT-AD-FC
Certification: ISO9001,ISO14001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100
Price: Negotiate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 9999999
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Packaging Details: carton box
Name: FC Fiber Adapter
Application: FTTH
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Stability Fiber Optical Adapter SC PC APC FTTH Fiber Connection Device


    FTTH Fiber Connection Device SC PC APC Simplx Duplex Optical Fiber Adapter


    An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
    SC fiber optic adapters are flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.


    Features:
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    Good compatibility
    High precision of mechanical dimensions
    High reliability & stability
    Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
    PC,APC,UPC optional
    Simplex / Duplex


    Application:
    Local Area Network
    CATV System
    Telecommunication Networks
    Equipment Test


    SPECIFICATIONS
    Insertion Loss <0.20dB
    Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
    Operating Temperature: -40 to + 80°C


    AVAILABILITY
    Sleeve: Zirconia or PB
    Body: Nickel Plated Brass or Zinc alloy, Plastic
    Duplex or Simplex


    Specification:


    Parameter
    Unit
    LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
    MTRJ
    E2000
    SM
    MM
    SM
    MM
    SM
    PC
    UPC
    APC
    PC
    PC
    UPC
    PC
    PC
    APC
    Insertion Loss (Typical)
    dB
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.3
    Return Loss
    dB
    ≥45
    ≥50
    ≥60
    ≥30
    ≥45
    ≥50
    ≥35
    ≥55
    ≥75
    Exchangeability
    dB
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    Repeatability
    dB
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    ≤0.2
    Durability
    Time
    >1000
    >1000
    >1000
    Operating Temperature
    -40~75
    -40~75
    -40~75
    Storage Temperature
    -45~85
    -45~85
    -45~85


    Cheap High Stability Fiber Optical Adapter SC PC APC FTTH Fiber Connection Device for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Sharetop Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.