Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Antennas for Communications >

500mW DWDM Mux Demux LC UPC 19" 1U Rackmount 0.8nm 1x8

Categories DWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: DWDM8AC21RLP
Certification: CE RoHS ,ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Packaging Details: Paper box
Product Name: DWDM fiber optic over cwdm
Wavelength: C21 to C28 or Customized
Channel Passband: 0.8nm (100Ghz)
Features: High Channel Isolation
Connector: LC/UPC Adaptor
Application: metro dwdm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    500mW DWDM Mux Demux LC UPC 19" 1U Rackmount 0.8nm 1x8


    DWDM fiber optic over cwdm 1x8 DWDM transport in 19" 1U Rackmount


    DWDM fiber optic over cwdm 1x8 DWDM transport in 19" 1U Rackmount. The DWDM channels: C21, C22, C23, C24, C25, C26, C27,C28 and transmission over CWDM bandpass module. it is fully data rate or line protocol neutral – it is possible to use with colored transceivers supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel. It’s simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance.


    Features

    Applications

    • Protocol & Data Rate neutral
    • Low Insertion Loss
    • Easy Installation & Expansion
    • 8 CWDM Data Streams over Double SMF
    • Long Haul Networks
    • Wavlength Routing
    • Channel Add/Drop

    DWDM fiber optic over cwdm 1x8 DWDM transport in 19" 1U Rackmount

    Specification

    ParameterUnitDWDM Fiber Optic Over CWDM
    Channel Number--1x8
    Operation WavelengthnmC21~C28
    Channel Central WavelengthnmITU-T Grid @DWDM
    Channel Passbandnm0.8 (100Ghz)
    Insertion Loss @PBdB<2.8
    Isolation @Adjacent ChanneldB>30
    Isolation @Non-adjacent ChanneldB>40
    Isolation @Reflect ChanneldB>15
    Passband RippledB<0.5
    Polarization Dependent LossdB<0.15
    Polarization Mode Dispersionps<0.1
    Directivity & Return LossdBDirectivity: >50 Return Loss:>45
    Power HandlingmW<500
    Connector--LC/UPC
    Fiber Type--SMF-28e or Customized
    Operating Temperature-20 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature-40 ~ +85
    PackagemmStandard 19" 1U Rackmount

    Ordering Information

    DWDMNumber of ChannelsConfigurationFirst ChannelLast ChannelModule typeCable typeFiber lengthConnector

    DWDM

    100G=100Ghz

    200G=200Ghz

    01=1 CH
    02=2 CH
    03=3 CH
    ......
    16=16CH
    17=17CH
    18=18CH

    ......

    M=Mux

    D=Demux

    A=Mux+Demux

    C21=C21

    C22=C22

    C21=C23

    ......


    C59=C53

    C60=C60

    C61=C61

    S=Specify

    C21=C21

    C22=C22

    C21=C23

    ......


    C59=C53

    C60=C60

    C61=C61

    S=Specify

    A1=ABS box 100x80x10mm

    A2=ABS box 120x80x18mm

    A3=ABS box 140x115x18mm

    L1=LGX 129*29*130mm

    L2=LGX insert in 2slot Rack

    L4=LGX insert in 4slot Rack

    R1=19" 1 U Rack

    R2=2slot 19″1U Rack

    R4=4slot 19″1U Rack

    S=Specify


    09=900um loose tube
    20=2.0mm
    30=3.0mm

    05=0.5m

    10=1.0m
    15=1.5m
    S=Specify

    00=none
    LP=LC/UPC
    LA=LC/APC
    SP=SC/UPC
    SA=SC/APC
    FP=FC/UPC
    FA=FC/APC
    S=Specify

    DWDM fiber optic over cwdm 1x8 DWDM transport in 19" 1U Rackmount


    DWDM fiber optic over cwdm 1x8 DWDM transport in 19" 1U Rackmount


    DWDM fiber optic over cwdm 1x8 DWDM transport in 19" 1U Rackmount

    Cheap 500mW DWDM Mux Demux LC UPC 19" 1U Rackmount 0.8nm 1x8 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.