Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
xuijs.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

LGX Box CWDM DWDM 16ch Multiplexer Demultiplexer With Monitor Port

Categories WDM Device
Brand Name: XDK
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: USD
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 150k/month
Certification: ROHS,ISO9001,UL
channel number: 16ch
OPERATING TEMPERATURE: -40~85
PIGTAIL LENGTH: Custom Design
WDM: 0.8 Nm
TYPE: Lgx Box,abs Box
KEYWORDS: Cwdm Mux Demux With Monitor Port
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LGX Box CWDM DWDM 16ch Multiplexer Demultiplexer With Monitor Port

    LGX BOX CWDM DWDM 16 Channels Multiplexer and Demultiplexer


    PRODUCT NAME:CWDM/DWDM MUX DEMUXWAVELENGTH:1270~1610nm
    WDM:0.8 NmCHANNELS:6/8/12/16/18/24/32
    FIBER TYPE:Single Mode G.657A1COMMON PORT:LC, SC, ST And FC
    PIGTAIL LENGTH:1.5m And Custom DesignOPERATING TEMPERATURE:-40~85°C
    TYPE:Lgx Box,abs BoxKEYWORDS:Cwdm Mux Demux With Monitor Port

    CWDM MUX DEMUX
    Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Powerlink provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.


    Duplex CWDM MUX & DEMUX
    Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers.
    Powerlink CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
    Powerlink provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.


    Feature

    CWDM mux and demux in one 1U Rack
    Com port is duplex
    1U 19 inch Rack Mount Housing
    It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
    Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
    Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)
    Insertion loss: 6dB
    Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance
    ISO 9001 manufacturing facility


    Cheap LGX Box CWDM DWDM 16ch Multiplexer Demultiplexer With Monitor Port for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 xuijs.com. All rights reserved.